Privacy declaration



https://www.mirtos-reizen.nl is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Personal data that we process


https://www.mirtos-reizen.nl does not process personal data because on our site no personal data can be left behind. We also do not use social media plugins.

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process.

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via the contact form, we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

https://www.mirtos-reizen.nl processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- E-mail if necessary to carry out our services.

- https://www.mirtos-reizen.nl analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

- https://www.mirtos-reizen.nl monitors your surfing behavior on various websites with which we tailor our products and services to your needs.

Sharing personal data with third parties

https://www.mirtos-reizen.nl provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

https://www.mirtos-reizen.nl only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

https://www.mirtos-reizen.nl also wants to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

https://www.mirtos-reizen.nl takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of abuse, please contact us via the contact form.